Fixtures

April 2019

Day Date Fixture Rinks Time Type
Saturday 13 Coffee Morning 10.00
Saturday 20 First Day of Bowling 2.00 CT
Saturday 27 Open Day 10.30

May 2019

Day Date Fixture Rinks Time Type
Wednesday 1 Chilwell H 3x4 2.30 F
Monday 6 Arthur Carter Trophy H 2.00 CT
Tuesday 7 Greasley MW H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 8 Attenborough v Manor H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 8 AVBC v Zingari A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 9 Hucknall TP A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Saturday 11 Thea Read Competition 1 10.00 CT
Monday 13 Attenborough v AVBC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 14 STAR A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 15 AVBC v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 16 Ruddington H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Sunday 19 Leicester Touring Club H 6x4 2.00 F
Monday 20 Attenborough v Beeston H 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 21 Beeston Unity A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 22 Lenton A 5 x 4 2.30 F
Thursday 23 Queen Anne's B C H 6x3 6.30 F
Friday 24 Cavaliers A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Monday 27 Faith Lunch and Competition H 2.00 CA
Tuesday 28 Bulwell Forest H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 29 Attenborough v UNSSC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 29 AVBC v Manor A 3x3 2.30 BOL

June 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Monday 3 AVBC v Attenborough H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 4 Rolls Royce H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 5 Attenborough v Zingari H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 5 AVBC v UNSSC A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 6 West Bridgford A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 11 Trent Vale A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 12 Attenborough v Long Eaton H 3x4 6.30 BOL
Wednesday 12 AVBC v Beeston A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 13 Queen Annes A 6x3 6.30 F
Saturday 15 Thea Read Competition (2) H 10.00 CT
Monday 17 AVBC v Manor A 3 x 3 2.30 BOLCup
Wednesday 19 AVBC v TRW R A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 19 Attenborough v TRW G H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 20 Newark Northern A 4 x 3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 25 Greasley MW A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 26 Attenborough v Manor A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 26 AVBC v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 27 Hucknall TP H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 28 Derby West End H 3x4 2.30 F
Sunday 30 Concordia H 3x4 2.30 F

July 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Tuesday 2 STAR H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 3 Keyworth (greys) H 5x4 6.30 F
Thursday 4 Ruddington A 4x3 6.30 BNML

Saturday

6 Harold Wardle Pairs H 10.00 CT
Tuesday 9 Beeston Unity H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 10 Attenborough v Beeston A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 10 AVBC v Zingari H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 11 Cavaliers H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Tuesday 16 Bulwell Forest A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 17 Lenton H 5x4 2.30 F
Thursday 18 Wollaton H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Monday 22 AVBC v Beeston H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 23 Rolls Royce A 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 24 Keyworth (greys) A 5x4 6.30 F
Thursday 25 West Bridgford H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 26 Attenborough CC H 4x3 6.30 F
Tuesday 30 Trent Vale H 3x4 6.30 BNMW
Wednesday 31 Attenborough v UNSSC A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Friday 1 TRW A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Sunday 3 Concordia H 3x4 3.00 F
Wednesday 6 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Thursday 7 Q E Park A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Saturday 9 Harold Wardle Pairs 10.00 CT
Monday 11 Daybrook A 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 14 Keyworth Ladies A 3x4 2.30 L
Monday 18 Beeston H 3x4 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 19 Notts Constabulary H 3x4 6.30 MW
Thursday 21 West Bridgford B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Friday 22 Cricket Club H   6.30  
Tuesday 26 Long Eaton Ladies H 3x4 2.30 L
Tuesday 26 Daybrook H 3x4 6.30 MW
Wednesday 27 Wollaton B H 4x3 6.30 EBA

August 2019

Day Day Fixture Rink Time Type
Thursday 1 Keyworth A 4x3 6.30 BNML
Friday 2 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Wednesday 7 AVBC v Manor H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 7 Attenborough v Zingari A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 8 Newark Northern H 4x3 6.00 BNML
Saturday 10 Club Trips Competition 10.00 CT
Sunday 11 Concordia H 3x4 2.30 F
Monday 12 Start of Season-End Comp 2.00 CA
Wednesday 14 AVBC v UNSSC H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 14 Attenborough v Long Eaton A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 15 Wollaton H 4x3 6.30 BNML
Wednesday 21 Attenborough v TRW G A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 21 AVBC v TRW R H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Thursday 22 Keyworth H 4x3 6.00 BNML
Monday 26 Gents v Ladies - Barbecue H 2.00 CT
Wednesday 28 Attenborough v TRW R A 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 28 AVBC v TRW G H 3x3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 28 Attenborough v Manor A 3x3 2.30 BOL

September 2019

Day Date Fixture Rink Time Type
Sunday 1 Beeston Bowling Association H 4 x 4 2.30 F
Wednesday 4 Attenborough v TRW R H 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Wednesday 4 AVBC v TRW G A 3 x 3 2.30 BOL
Saturday 7 Finals Day 10.00
Saturday 14 Last day of bowling 2.00
Friday 1 TRW A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Sunday 3 Concordia H 3x4 3.00 F
Wednesday 6 Derby West End A 3x4 2.30 F
Thursday 7 Q E Park A 3x4 2.30 BOL
Saturday 9 Harold Wardle Pairs 10.00 CT
Monday 11 Daybrook A 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 14 Keyworth Ladies A 3x4 2.30 L
Monday 18 Beeston H 3x4 2.30 BOL
Tuesday 19 Notts Constabulary H 3x4 6.30 MW
Thursday 21 West Bridgford B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Friday 22 Cricket Club H   6.30  
Tuesday 26 Long Eaton Ladies H 3x4 2.30 L
Tuesday 26 Daybrook H 3x4 6.30 MW
Wednesday 27 Wollaton B H 4x3 6.30 EBA
Thursday 28 Keyworth A 5x4 6.30 F
Friday 29 Broadgate H 4x4 2.30 F